Find a Winner


Search for a Winner


View winners by selecting one of the following criteria

Winners by Year —  2010

Alabama
Andrew Keitt
Associate Professor of History
University of Alabama at Birmingham
State Winner

 

Arizona
Jane Maienschein
Regents' Professor, President's Professor and Parents Association Professor
Arizona State University
State Winner

 

Arkansas
Liz Gron
Professor of Chemistry
Hendrix College
State Winner

 

California
Andrew Kindon
Chair, Department Anthropology and Geography
West Valley College
State Winner

 

Colorado
Frances Pilch
Professor of Political Science
United States Air Force Academy
State Winner

 

Connecticut
Betsy Bowen
Professor of English
Fairfield University
State Winner

 

Delaware
Mary Ann McLane
Professor of Medical Technology
University of Delaware
State Winner

 

District of Columbia
Rahul Simha
Professor of Computer Science
George Washington University
State Winner

 

Florida
Elizabeth Nicoli-Suco
Associate Professor, Senior
Miami Dade College
State Winner

 

Florida
Elizabeth Nicoli-Suco
Associate Professor, Senior
Miami Dade College
State Winner

 

Idaho
Rochelle Johnson
Associate Professor of English and Environmental Studies
The College of Idaho
State Winner

 

Illinois
Lendol Calder
Professor of History
Augustana College
State Winner

 

Indiana
Jeffrey Watt
Associate Dean and Associate Professor of Mathematical Sciences
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
State Winner

 

Iowa
Carolyn Dallinger
Associate Professor of Social Work & Criminal Justice
Simpson College
State Winner

 

Kansas
Ellyn Mulcahy
Associate Professor, Science
Johnson County Community College
State Winner

 

Kentucky
C. Kenneth Keffer
Stodghill Professor of French and German
Centre College
State Winner

 

Louisiana
Cathleen Williams
Associate Professor
Louisiana State University
State Winner

 

Maryland
Deborah Stearns
Professor of Psychology
Montgomery College
State Winner

 

Massachusetts
Leyla Rouhi
Professor of Romance Languages
Williams College
State Winner

 

Michigan
Andrew Gerhart
Associate Professor of Mechancial Engineering
Lawrence Technological University
State Winner

 

Minnesota
Timothy Benson
Instructor
Lake Superior College
State Winner

 

Minnesota
Russ Colson
Professor, Anthropology and Earth Science
Minnesota State University Moorhead
National Winner

 

Mississippi
Rick Travis
Associate Professor
Mississippi State University
State Winner

 

Missouri
Nancy Keith
Professor, Marketing
Missouri State University
State Winner

 

Montana
Delena Norris-Tull
Professor of Education
University of Montana Western
State Winner

 

Nebraska
W.J. (Jim) Lewis
Aaron Douglas Professor in Teaching Excellence
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
State Winner

 

Nevada
Scott Mensing
Professor of Geography
University of Nevada, Reno
State Winner

 

New Hampshire
John Collier
Myron Tribus Professor of Engineering
Dartmouth College
State Winner

 

New Jersey
Scott Glenn
Professor of Marine and Coastal Sciences
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
State Winner

 

New Mexico
David Pengelley
Professor of Mathematics
New Mexico State University
State Winner

 

North Carolina
Chris Roush
Walter E Hussman Sr. Distinguished Scholar in Business Journalism
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
State Winner

 

North Dakota
Phil Padgett
Assistant Professor
Bismarck State College
State Winner

 

Ohio
Daniel Fleisch
Associate Professor of Physics
Wittenberg University
State Winner

 

Oklahoma
Steve Damron
Professor and Teaching Coordinator, Animal Science Department
Oklahoma State University
State Winner

 

Oregon
Karen Holman
Associate Professor
Willamette University
State Winner

 

Pennsylvania
Roberta Mayer
Art Historian, Visual Arts Area
Bucks County Community College
State Winner

 

Rhode Island
Nuria Alonso-Garcia
Associate Professor
Providence College
State Winner

 

South Carolina
John Zubizarreta
Professor of English, Director of Honors and Faculty Development
Columbia College
National Winner

 

South Carolina
Monica McCoy
Associate Professor of Psychology
Converse College
State Winner

 

Tennessee
Julia Heath
Professor of Economics
University of Memphis
State Winner

 

Texas
Alan Swinkels
Professor of Psychology
St. Edward's University
State Winner

 

Utah
Laurie McNeill
Associate Professor, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Utah State University
State Winner

 

Vermont
Gary Scudder
Professor and Assistant Dean, Core Division
Champlain College
State Winner

 

Virginia
James O'Brien
Professor - Psychology
Tidewater Community College
State Winner

 

Washington
Michael Veseth
Robert G. Albertson Professor of International Political Economy
University of Puget Sound
State Winner

 

West Virginia
James Nolan
Associate Professor Sociology and Anthropology
West Virginia University
State Winner

 

Wisconsin
Kenneth Walz
Faculty, Chemistry and Engineering
Madison Area Technical College
State Winner

 

Wisconsin
Teresa Balser
Associate Professor, Department of Soil Science
University of Wisconsin Madison
National Winner