Find a Winner


Search for a Winner


View winners by selecting one of the following criteria

Winners by Year —  2011

Alabama
Stephen Chew
Professor and Chair, Psychology
Samford University
National Winner

 

Arizona
Paul Blowers
Associate Professor of Chemical and Environmental Engineering
University of Arizona
State Winner

 

California
Stuart Sumida
Professor of Biology
California State University, San Bernardino
State Winner

 

Colorado
Thomas Yechout
Professor of Aeronautical Engineering
United States Air Force Academy
State Winner

 

Connecticut
Gary Rose
Professor of Political Science
Sacred Heart University
State Winner

 

Florida
James May
Professor of English as a Second Language
Valencia College
State Winner

 

Idaho
Robert Dayley
Professor of Political Economy
The College of Idaho
State Winner

 

Illinois
David Raybin
Professor of English
Eastern Illinois University
State Winner

 

Iowa
David Lawstuen
Dairy Science Professor
Northeast Iowa Community College
State Winner

 

Kansas
Ron Matson
Associate Professor and Chair in Sociology
Wichita State University
State Winner

 

Kentucky
Jonathan Golding
Professor of Psychology
University of Kentucky
State Winner

 

Maryland
Dawn Avery
Professor of Music
Montgomery College
State Winner

 

Massachusetts
Chrysanthe Demetry
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
State Winner

 

Michigan
Diane Ebert-May
Professor, Department of Plant Biology
Michigan State University
State Winner

 

Minnesota
Pam Whitfield
Instructor of English and Equine Science
Rochester Community and Technical College
State Winner

 

Montana
Julie Bullard
Professor and Director Early Childhood Education
University of Montana Western
State Winner

 

Nevada
David Holland
Associate Professor of History
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
State Winner

 

New Mexico
Ursula Shepherd
Associate Professor of University Honors and Biology
University of New Mexico
National Winner

 

North Carolina
Glenda Crawford
Professor of Education; Director, Teaching Fellows
Elon University
State Winner

 

Ohio
Steven Volk
Professor of History
Oberlin College
National Winner

 

Ohio
Edward Burtt
Cincinnati Conference Professor of Zoology
Ohio Wesleyan University
State Winner

 

Oregon
Greta Binford
Associate Professor of Biology
Lewis & Clark College
State Winner

 

Pennsylvania
John Leiser
Associate Professor of Biology
Northampton Community College
State Winner

 

South Carolina
Susan Anderson
Professor of Dance
University of South Carolina
State Winner

 

Texas
Richard Gambitta
Associate Professor of Political Science and Director of the Institute for Law and Public Affairs
University of Texas at San Antonio
State Winner

 

Utah
James Cangelosi
Professor of Mathematics
Utah State University
State Winner

 

Virginia
James Duchamp
Copenhaver Professor of Chemistry and Chair
Emory and Henry College
State Winner

 

Washington
Vicky Minderhout
Professor of Chemistry
Seattle University
State Winner

 

West Virginia
Phil McClung
Professor of Psychology
West Virginia University - Parkersburg
State Winner

 

West Virginia
Phil McClung
Professor of Psychology
West Virginia University at Parkersburg
State Winner

 

Wisconsin
Gregory Wegner
Professor of History
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
State Winner