Find a Winner


Search for a Winner


View winners by selecting one of the following criteria

Winners by Year —  2012

Arizona
Albrecht Classen
University Distinguished Professor of German Studies
University of Arizona
State Winner

 

Arkansas
Stephanie Vanderslice
Professor, Department of Writing
University of Central Arkansas
State Winner

 

Colorado
Barry Fagin
Professor of Computer Science
United States Air Force Academy
State Winner

 

Connecticut
Deborah Carroll
Professor of Psychology and Director, B.S. Psychology Research Specialization
Southern Connecticut State Univeristy
State Winner

 

District of Columbia
Patrick Jackson
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies
American University
State Winner

 

Florida
Autar Kaw
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
University of South Florida
National Winner

 

Idaho
Daniel Bukvich
Professor of Percussion and Theory
University of Idaho
State Winner

 

Illinois
Gary Creasey
Professor of Psychology
Illinois State University
State Winner

 

Indiana
Michele Villinski
Hiram L. Jome Professor and Associate Professor of Economics and Management
DePauw University
State Winner

 

Kentucky
C. Thomas McCollough
Nelson and Martha McDowell Rodes Professor of Religion
Centre College
State Winner

 

Maryland
John Hamman
Professor and Chair, Germantown Mathematics Department
Montgomery College
State Winner

 

Massachusetts
Michael Barnett
Associate Professor of Science Education and Technology
Boston College
State Winner

 

Michigan
Stephen DeBacker
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Mathematics
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
State Winner

 

Missouri
Eric Nelson
Professor of History
Missouri State University
State Winner

 

Montana
Michael Morrow
Professor of Biology
University of Montana Western
State Winner

 

Nebraska
Rita Lester
Professor of Religion
Nebraska Wesleyan University
State Winner

 

Nevada
Alfredo Fernandez-Gonzalez
Associate Professor of Architecture
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
State Winner

 

New Mexico
Kenneth Martin
Regents Professor of Finance
New Mexico State University
State Winner

 

New York
Todd Pagano
Associate Professor, Department of Science & Mathematics and Director, Laboratory Science Technology program
Rochester Institute of Technology
National Winner

 

South Carolina
Alliston Reid
Reeves Family Professor of Psychology
Wofford College
State Winner

 

Tennessee
Michael Pinter
Director of the Teaching Center and Professor of Mathematics
Belmont University
State Winner

 

Texas
Gregory Sherman
Professor of Physics
Collin College
State Winner

 

Utah
Michael Christiansen
Professor of Music, Director of Guitar Studies
Utah State University
State Winner

 

Virginia
Robert Swap
Research Professor
University of Virginia
State Winner

 

Washington
Karl Fields
Professor of Politics and Government and Asian Studies
University of Puget Sound
State Winner

 

West Virginia
Dan Hollis
Associate Professor of Journalism and Mass Communications
Marshall University
State Winner

 

Wisconsin
Greg Aldrete
Frankenthal Professor of History and Humanistic Studies
University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
State Winner